Semi Refined Paraffin Wax (White)
Paraffin Wax is made from a combination of hydrocarbon molecules. It is usually available in the form of slabs or bricks of a white and off-white color. Semi Refined Paraffin Wax is a form of Paraffin Wax that contains different amounts of oil. It helps to increase the viscosity of products and regulate their consistency.
White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax slab is mostly used to make Candles and Soaps. It is also one of the popular ingredients in the Cosmetic industry as it increases the shelf life of the products and makes them Water-resistant. It also protects the cosmetic products from corrosion so they can be used as preservatives as well. The White semi refined white paraffin wax slabs are also widely used in Lotions, Creams, Lip Balms and Ointments as it gives a nice glossy finish to them.
White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax slab also acts as a binding agent and thickening agent for many raw ingredients. Natural White Paraffin wax slab has a very unique texture which is used in many Hair Styling products and Skin Care products. It has other Therapeutic Properties which help in relieving muscle and Joint Pain.
VedaOils offers the finest quality White variant of White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax that is odorless and does not interrupt the fragrance of the finished goods. It is also Non-comedogenic it does not clog the pores. Organic Semi Refined Paraffin wax has Anti-allergy properties so it does not even cause any irritation or other Skin Issues. Our Semi-Refined Pure White Paraffin wax is safe for your health so you can use it for DIY your favorite recipes.
White Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax Use For: Skincare, cosmetics, therapeutic uses, hair care, candles, soaps, paints
White Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax Suitable For: Lip balms, eyeliners, mascaras, candle and soap making, lotions, paints, ointments, moisturizers, lipstick, hair mask, hair conditioner, DIY
White Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax Uses
Paraffin Candle Making
Scented and Unscented candles are made using White Semi-Refined Paraffin Candle Wax slabs as it has a high melting point. It can hold strong fragrances. These candles burn for a long time without producing soot or smoke.
Cosmetic & Beauty Products
White Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax is used in many cosmetic and beauty products as it regulates the consistency and formula of the products. It does not clog the pores which are the suitable for makeup products.
Paraffin Soap Making
Soap bars and lotion bars also use White Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax as it heals and moisturizes the skin. It also smoothens the skin and makes it super soft and supple. These wax are also long-lasting.
White Paraffin Wax is used in ointments and creams which helps to soothe muscle pain and ease joint stiffness. It helps to provide relief from diseases like arthritis, osteoarthritis, etc. It treats muscular sprains and regular joints pains.
Crayons, Pastel Colors, Oil paints, etc. use organic White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax as it has lubricant properties. Natural White Paraffin Wax is also used for lamination and PVC coatings.
Hair Styling Products
Hair styling products like hair gels, mousse, setting sprays, etc. use White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax it is used to set the hair. It also acts as a heat protectant and smoothening agent.
White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax Benefits
Semi Refined White Paraffin Wax helps to nourish the hair and skin. It makes skin smooth, soft, and youthful. It also helps to maintain the moisture level of the skin for a long time.
Promotes Blood Circulation
White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax enhances blood circulation and eases muscular tension. It relieves pain and reduces inflammation. It is anti-allergic it suits most skin types.
White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax is used widely in many hair care products as it makes hair soft and smooth. It also thickens the hair and gives a natural shine and luster to it.
White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax is one of the natural depigmenting compounds which helps to reduce the dark patches, blemishes, and pigmentation spots on your skin.
Chapped and dry lips can be treated using White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax. it penetrates easily into the skin of the lips and makes them very gentle and hydrated. It provides moisture that hydrates the lips.
Treats Cracked Heels
White Semi Refined Paraffin Wax helps to moisturize, soften, and exfoliate the dead skin from cracked heels. It acts as an emollient moisturizer that reduces water loss from the skin.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Semi Refined Paraffin Wax Online In UK
VedaOils is one of the leading bulk suppliers, manufacturers, and wholesale exporters of Semi Refined paraffin wax slabs and other cosmetic raw materials in United Kingdom. You can Buy Semi-refined Paraffin Wax in Bulk at Wholesale Price in UK through VedaOils online portal. Our Semi Refined paraffin wax is free from any artificially added preservatives, colors, or dyes. All of our products are cruelty-free. We use the highest quality ingredients to manufacture our Semi Refined paraffin wax so that they are safe for your health and so you can use it for DIY’ing your favorite products.
We ensure that high packaging and delivery standard are being followed to deliver the Best Quality Semi-refined Paraffin Wax at your doorstep. You can buy our semi-refined paraffin wax at wholesale prices as we are offering them in Bulk quantities so that you can use them to enhance the appearance, properties, usefulness, and effectiveness of your end products. Order the Semi Refined paraffin wax now from VedaOils and experience the magic of purity and quality. We deliver the products around the globe using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc.
Frequently Asked Questions
Have a Question?
Q. Do Semi refined pure paraffin wax melts safely?
A: Yes, Semi Refined paraffin wax melts safely as it has a high melting point.
Q. Are Semi refined paraffin wax candles toxic?
A: No, Semi Refined Paraffin wax is non-toxic. They are completely safe for your health.
Q. Are Semi refined organic paraffin wax flammable?
A: Yes, Semi Refined paraffin wax is flammable but it has a high melting point
Q. Can Semi refined paraffin wax be used on the face?
A: Yes, Semi Refined paraffin wax can be used on the face. It makes the skin soft, supple, and moisturized.
Q. Can Semi refined paraffin wax be used for wax melts?
A: Yes, Semi Refined paraffin wax can be used for scented as well as unscented wax melts.