Combo Packs

YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

Combo Packs

Spring Sale is Live Now! Get FLAT 11% Off on All Products. Use Code: SPRING

Get Flat 12% OFF On 1st Order | Use Code - FIRSTORDER

Free Shipping Order Above £400 - Shop Now

Ambrinol

Regular price £52.00 £75.00 31% Off

Size

Quantity

SEND BULK ENQUIRY
Guaranteed Checkout Safe NETWORK customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Ambrinol

Ambrinol-95 is a popular scent that contains the natural aroma of Ambergris tincture. It has a musky and animalic undertone with notes of tobacco. Therefore, its overall aroma is quite strong and heady. The long lasting aroma of Ambrinol-95 makes it a perfect scent for shampoos, soaps, perfumes, candles, and detergents.

Ambrinol-95 possesses an excellent stability in most formulas which makes it a favourite scent of perfume makers. The scent of seaweed and sea shore gives it a rare and unique quality. As a result, it is often used in perfume blends and deodorants. As it is a concentrated scent, you should use it only up to 1% in the total formula. Its appearance can range from colourless to pale yellow.

Ambrinol Benefits & Uses

Perfume Industry

Perfume Industry

The combination of tobacco, leather, and animalic notes make Ambrinol-95 a perfect scent for deodorants, perfume sprays, colognes, etc. Its powerful and strong scent is especially recommended for men’s range of perfumes.

Cosmetics Industry

Cosmetics Industry

Ambrinol-95 can be used in a wide range of cosmetic products. It enhances the aroma of your cosmetic products without affecting the stability of the formula. It is also used as a scent in soaps, detergents, and home cleaners.

Candle Making

Candle Making

Ambrinol-95 can enrich the scent of your scented candles. Its long lasting aroma will linger around in the ambience for a long time and make you feel calm and comfortable. You may also add it in a diffuser blend.

Product Specifications

Product Name : Ambrinol
Brand Name: Vedaoils
Chemical Formula: C13 H22 O
CAS Number: 41199-19-3
Form: LIQUID
Color: COLOURLESS to PALE YELLOW
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Applications: Perfumes & Cosmetics

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Ambrinol Online in India at Low Prices In UK

VedaOils is one of leading Wholesale suppliers, manufacturer, and exporter of Ambrinol in United Kingdom. Vedaoils manufactures highest quality Ambrinol cosmetic that does not compromise with your health and beauty. Our Cosmetic Ingredients does not contain any harmful preservatives, fragrances, additives and filler. Order Organic raw ingredients at a low price for Industrial & Personal end products.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality Ambrinol reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway such as Visa, Mastercard to safeguard your transactions. Order Ambrinol online in Bulk Quantity at Wholesale different packages so that you can order and use them as per your needs.

We export our Ambrinol to the US, Canada, Australia, and worldwide. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. Your orders are delivered to your doorstep, so you don't have to worry about going outside. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products worldwide using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx, Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Get great cashback, combo offers, deals and discount offers while buying Ambrinol online from VedaOils store.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question
Trust banner Trust banner mobile