Cashew Flavour Oil
Made from real Cashew nuts, Cashew Flavour Oil is ideal for adding a nutty and rich flavour to your food items. It blends with a variety of chocolate bases and offers a rich aroma and flavour to chocolates.
This flavour oil's warm, rich and delectable fragrance gives out the sumptuous aroma of crunchy, fresh, toasted cashews. This product has a bounty of nutrients, incorporating nutrients A, D, and E. Furthermore, it is bountiful with protein and unsaturated fats.
Cashew Flavour Essence also tends to balance chocolate's dark flavour with its creamy and delectable flavour. If you find this flavour too strong, then you can use it sparingly as well. Besides chocolates, use this flavour to flavour cakes, pastries, milkshakes, and other food items. Overall, it is a versatile flavouring oil as it blends with many natural ingredients and flavours.
Cashew Flavour Oil Uses
Lip Care Products
Utilize the normal, natural, and essentially fragrant cashew essence to prepare the best quality lip care items, for example, lip gleam, lipsticks, lip balms, and that is only the start.
Utilize cashew flavour oil to add a fragrant smell and a stunning taste to sweets and confections. It very well solubilized and helps in giving a magnificent punch to your recipes.
Add a marvelous model curve to your ice creams by adding the cashew flavour oil to the combination, in like manner making your ice creams cashews fragrant and luscious.
Breads and other bakery products prepared using cashew essence wind up being a massive hit at festivities for individuals, everything being equal, and different occasions as it helps add a charm of fragrant cashews to your celebrations.
Drinks and Mocktails
Use the cashew nut flavour essence to add the pointedly fragrant person to your drinks. This cashewy, warm and rich character helps in lighting up the drinks and mocktails, especially when they contain a hint of roasted cashews.
Use the cashew flavour oil in aromatizing and adding marvelous character to your recipes. It might improve some popular foods like soups, non-veg items, curries, and just a glimpse of something larger.
Cashew Flavour Oil Benefits
Cashew Flavour Oil is a food-grade flavour oil free from gluten, alcohol, other designed, manufactured mixtures, and scents. Thus, it is okay for use.
Cashew flavour oil is free from dairy things and doesn't contain any animal-derived products. Kosher and Halal rules make it, and Vegans can utilize it as well.
Since it is water-soluble flavor oil, you can utilize it to enhance a wide scope of food things and refreshments. Cashew flavor oil mixes with honey, sugar, milk, and other solvents flawlessly.
Ideal For Cooking
Utilize Kaju essence as a substitute for cashew seeds in your curries, vegetable side dishes, non-vegan dishes, and so on as it is natural and safe.
Utilized In Shakes
Cashew flavour oil involves a rich taste and fragrance that adds a novel bend to bakery products and more. You can even utilize it to season your juices and milkshakes.
Improves Bake Texture
Presence of linoleic acid and oleic acid provides cashew essence oil the ability to render a smooth and gleaming surface to the baked products.
|Product Name:||Cashew Flavour Oil|
|INCI Name:||Anacardium Occidentale Nutshell Flavoring Oil|
|Raw Material Source:||Cashew Nuts|
|Manufacturing Process:||Edible Vegetable Oil, Permitted Nature Identical & Falvouring substances|
|Flavor Oil Suitable For:||Cakes, muffins, jellies, pastries, chocolates, and other confectioneries and baked items.|
|Vegan:||As it is free from animal-derived ingredients, vegans can use it without any doubts.|
|Storage:||Store the bottle in a cold and dry place away from direct sunlight for prolonged use.|
|Shelf Life:||2 years|
CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Keep it away from the reach of your kids and avoid direct contact with eyes
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Cashew Flavour Oil Online in UK at Low Price
VedaOils leading manufacturer, distributor, and supplier of premium-quality Cashew Nut Essence, We specialize in both oil and water-soluble flavour oil and our catalog is wide enough to serve all your requirements. Our food-grade flavour oils are gluten-free and naturally prepared. Organic Cashew Flavouring Oil does not include any toxins or chemicals that may harm your health in any way. It is free from alcohol, animal-based ingredients, and artificial preservatives. Even vegans may use it as per their requirements.
High stability of essence oils enables you to add them to numerous DIY and commercial products. We are offering Best Cashew Food Essence at cost-effective and wholesale prices for commercial users and also provide discounted rates and offers to make them economical for everyone. Our quick delivery and high standards of quality and packaging enable us to deliver effective and high-quality products at your doorsteps.
Vedaoils Kaju Essence is available in packages of 0.100 KG, and 1.0 Kilogram through our website, we are exporting them in various countries like the USA, Australia, and Canada. Our logistics partners like FedEx, Blue Dart, India Post, DHL, etc. make it possible to deliver our product Aloe Vera Extract Oil in real-time.
Frequently Asked Questions
Have a Question?
Q: Can I use flavour oil for edible purposes?
A: Yes. VedaOils Cashew Flavour Oil is edible grade, gluten-free and ideal for baking.
Q: Can I use flavour oil in cooking non-vegetarian recipes?
A: Yes. You can use VedaOils Cashew Flavour Oil in all types of recipes, be it vegetarian or non-vegetarian. It adds not only a fantastic aroma but also a delicious taste to your sauce.
Q: Is Cashew flavour oil-soluble?
A: Yes, VedaOils Cashew Flavour Oil is soluble in almost all types of mixtures and solvents.
Q: How long does flavoured oil last?
A: The peak quality, high standard VedaOils Cashew Flavour Oil can last for up to 4 days.
Q: How much flavour oil to use in bread dough?
A: You can use VedaOils Cashew Flavour Oil at the rate of 1-2% of the whole recipe.