Karanj Oil is derived from the seeds of the Karanj tree that are also known as Pongamia in English. In India, it is known as Karanj Oil, Karanja Oil, or Pungai Oil. Karanja oil is mainly used for Skin Care purposes and Fungal Infection as it possesses strong Anti-inflammatory and astringent properties. Karanj Oil exhibits Antimicrobial properties because of which it can be used for Treating Wounds and infections as well.
Our natural Karanj Oil protects your skin and hair from various external factors. It contains flavonoids that give it Antioxidants and skin protection properties. Therefore, Pungai Oil is often used to protect damaged hair in Hair Care and hair styling products. You can also incorporate it in your Homemade Soaps and Scented Candle Making.
VedaOils is offering premium grade and skin-friendly Karanja Oil. As carrier oil, you can blend it with various essential oils for Massages and Skincare purposes. It blends perfectly with neem oil and Karanj Neem Powerful Blend can be used to protect your pet's fur from worms and pests. Overall, it is multi-purpose carrier oil that can provide various benefits to you.
Karanj Oil Uses
Flavonoids present in our pure Karanj Oil can be used to provide UV protection to your skin and hair. It is widely used in sunscreen and skin protection creams. The antioxidants present in Karanja oil combat against external pollutants.
Antimicrobial properties of our organic Karanj Oil can be used to enhance the effectiveness of soaps. Its anti-inflammatory properties provide a soothing relaxation to your skin and its powerful antioxidants keep germs and toxins away.
Therapeutic properties of our best Karanj Oil can be experienced via aromatherapy. It’s pleasant aroma relaxes your senses and gives you relief from stress and other mental issues. It aids your digestive process and provides relief from constipation.
Candles that you make by using our natural Karanj Oil can repel insects and pests. Karanj herbal oil proves to be useful when used for candles and room fresheners. You can also spray it on your agricultural products for driving away pests and other nuisance.
Hair Care Products
Like Neem Oil, Karanj Oil also proves to be effective for hair growth. It contains emollient properties that make your hair soft and smooth. Manufacturers of hair oils, shampoos, and conditioners can consider it for enhancing effectiveness of their products.
Acne Creams & Lotions
Antibacterial properties of Pungai oil make it effective against pimples and acne. It has antifungal properties that protect your skin from the fungus. Manufacturers of anti-acne creams can use Karanj Oil As a key ingredient in their products.
Karanj Oil Benefits
Treatment of Boils
Karanj Seed Oil can be used for of boils and skin ailments like eczema due to its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties. It promotes wound healing and can prove to be an excellent ingredient when used in creams, ointments, and lotions.
Joint Pain Relief
People who are suffering from arthritis or joint pain for a long time can get instant relief after using Natural Karanja oil. It proves to be exceptional massage oil that not only relieves swelling and joint pain but also rejuvenates your skin.
Our pure Karanja Oil is healthy for your hair as it rejuvenates your scalp health and keeps dandruff away. Karanj Tailam can be used to get relief from scalp irritation. It contains antifungal properties which help to maintain the overall hygiene of your hair.
Organic Karanj Oil exhibits the ability to melt mucus due to its healing properties. This can be used to get instant relief from cold, congestion, and cough. You can inhale vapors of Pungai oil directly or diffuse it via a steam vaporizer or diffuser.
When inhaled or diffused, Pure Karanja Oil proves to be an appetizer and helps resolve issues like lack of appetite and indigestion. Karanj Tel stimulates hunger and enhances your digestion to provide quick relief from flatulence and other issues of stomach.
Good for Pet Care
Our best Karanja Oil proves to be ideal for pet care purposes as it is used for the treatment of scabies, mange, and fleas. It is used by manufacturers of pet care and grooming products and you can also use it to maintain the hygiene of your pet's skin, fur, feet, etc.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Karanj Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Karanj Oil and other Carrier oil in India. We offer the purest forms of Carrier oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Karanj Oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Karanj oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Karanj oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, and hair growth. Check out Karanj oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Karanj Oil in bulk quantity.
We export our high-quality Carrier oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Karanj oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Have a Question?
Q: What is Karanj Oil?
A: Karanj Oil is carrier oil that is obtained from the seeds of the Karanj trees.
Q: What are the benefits of Karanja Oil?
A: Karanja Oil reduces swelling of joints, joint pain, and protects your skin and hair from UV rays.
Q: What essential oils blend with Karanja Oil?
A: It can blend well with Coconut, Neem, and Tea tree essential oils.
Q: Is Karanj Oil good for hair?
A: Yes, it promotes hair growth and reduces dandruff to a great extent.
Q: Can I purchase Karanja Oil in bulk?
A: Yes, Karanj Oil can be purchased in bulk in packages of up to 1kg from the official website of VedaOils.