Buy 1 Get 1 Free

YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

Buy 1 Get 1 Free

Summer Sale is Live Now! Get FLAT 11% Off on All Products. Use Code: SUMMER

Get Flat 12% OFF On 1st Order | Use Code - FIRSTORDER

Free Shipping Order Above £400 - Shop Now

Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) Oil

Regular price £10.00 £20.00 50% Off

Size

Quantity

SEND BULK ENQUIRY
Guaranteed Checkout Safe NETWORK customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) Oil

Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) which is also known by the name Paraffinum Liquidum is a mixture of hydrocarbons that are saturated and in liquid form. It is a transparent liquid that is colorless and odorless. Liquid Paraffin is a mineral oil that exhibits high resistance to temperature and chemicals. Therefore, it is added as a stabilizer and preservative in cosmetic and personal care products.

Light Liquid Paraffin oil is highly refined, it is completely safe for your skin. It prevents your skin from getting dry as it acts as an emollient. You can Use Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) with other emollients and natural ingredients to make high-quality skincare and cosmetic applications.

Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) is used in many hair care applications like shampoos and conditioners. It increases hair thickness and promotes growth as well. Its conditioning properties make it ideal for maintaining the texture and shine of your hair. It is utilized for Soap and Candle-Making processes as well. Its strong anti-inflammatory properties soothe your skin. You can also add it to hairstyling appliances due to its waxy texture. Light Liquid Paraffin proves to be useful for thickening cosmetics.

Light Liquid Paraffin Benefits

Relief from Itching

Relief from Itching

Dry, sensitive, and chapped skin often creates an unbearable itchy feeling. Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) can provide relief from all these symptoms by nourishing and conditioning your skin. It also protects the skin from external dirt and pollutants.

Hydrates Skin & Hair

Hydrates Skin & Hair

Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) prevents moisture from escaping skin pores and hair follicles by creating a coat or layer over them. It maintains the moisture in them for a long time. These properties make it a useful ingredient in makeup applications too.

Heals Wounds

Heals Wounds

Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) is incorporated in therapies that are done to treat wounds. It also fastens the process of wound healing and also curbs the bacteria. Light Liquid Paraffin may also be effective against sunburns, cuts, scrapes, and minor injuries.

Adds Shine to Hair

Adds Shine to Hair

Including Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) in the hair care routine will condition your hair strands and will add a visible shine to them. It helps to detangle hair and supports easy hair styling. Liquid Paraffin may also be effective against hair breakage.

Thickens Emulsions

Thickens Emulsions

Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) is an excellent thickener and it also serves as a lubricant in personal care products. It is added to cosmetic products to improve their texture and thermal stability. Cosmetic makers prefer it because of its cheaper price.

Cleanses Skin

Cleanses Skin

Apart from hydrating skin and hair, Light Liquid Paraffin also promotes easy cleansing. Body and face cleansers may contain Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) in minute proportions. It is also a key ingredient of wax wipes due to its cleansing ability.

Product Specifications

Product Name:Light Liquid Paraffin
Raw Material Source:Petroleum
Manufacturing Process:It is obtained by purifying petroleum i.e. crude oil as a by-product while making petroleum products like gasoline.
Chemical Composition:CnH2n+2
Chemical Formula:Carbon (C)
CAS Number:8002-74-2
INCI Name:Paraffinum Liquidum
IUPAC Name:Paraffin Oils
Molecular Weight:0.83238 grams/ml
Boiling Point:60 °C
Flash Point:190 °C
Odor:Characteristic
PH Level:7 to 9
HLB Value:12-13
Color:Colorless
Grade Standard:Technical Grade
Shelf Life:24 months
Purity (%):99%
Form:Liquid
Alternative Names:Paraffin Oil
Solubility:Not soluble
Applications:Cosmetic, Skincare, and Haircare
COA:
COA of Light Liquid Paraffin
MSDS:
MSDS of Light Liquid Paraffin

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) Oil Online at Best Price In UK

VedaOils is the UK's leading Manufacturer, Distributor and wholesaler Supplier of Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP). We offer the best Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP), which can be used for different purposes, such as Cosmetic Products. Our Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) are chemical-free, soot-free, and smoke-free. Our Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) are in great demand in United Kingdom, Australia, the USA, and others. We ensure that our Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) are completely free from additives. We do not use coloured tints, preservatives, fragrances, or chemically infused ingredients to manufacture our Light Liquid Paraffin. We at VedaOils offer you the Finest Quality Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) at a discounted price. Our Light Liquid Paraffin contains perfect ingredients to inspire you to create Skincare and Haircare products. We follow high-grade packaging standards and quality-check measures to ensure you enjoy the Premium Quality Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) at your doorstep. Furthermore, we offer our Light Liquid Paraffin Online packages in different quantities (100g, 500g, and 1kg) so that you can purchase them as per your needs. You can even buy them commercially as we offer heavy discounts on bulk purchases. We also deliver the products worldwide using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx, etc. Get great cashback, combo offers, deals, and discounts while buying a Metal Candle Wick Holder online from the VedaOils store.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question
Trust banner Trust banner mobile